Cisco Glc-Zx-Sm-Rgd

Cisco Glc-Zx-Sm-Rgd. This 1000base module will reach 550m / 1km and uses a wavelength of 850nm. The industrial sfp transceiver module provides a reliable rugged connectivity solution over fiber for system integrators, distributors and ends users in industrial network infrastructure and fiber cabling.

Модуль Cisco GLCZXSMRGD= 1000BASEZX Single Mode
Модуль Cisco GLCZXSMRGD= 1000BASEZX Single Mode from networktelecom.ru

Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1gbase ethernet. Each sfp transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (nics) etc. The industrial sfp transceiver module provides a reliable rugged connectivity solution over fiber for system integrators, distributors and ends users in industrial network infrastructure and fiber cabling.

Each Sfp Transceiver Module Is Individually Tested To Be Used On A Series Of Cisco Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card (Nics) Etc.

Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1g sfp transceiver is ideal for internet. Sfps can be used and interchanged on a. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent cisco® transceiver.

Slot, Linking The Port With The Network (Figure 1).

Each sfp transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (nics) etc. Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1gbase ethernet. 1 x 1.25gbase lc interface details:

The Transceiver Connects The Electrical Circuitry Of The Module With The Optical Or Copper Network.use Only Cisco Sfp Transceiver Modules On Your Cisco Device.

Download excel # product price (usd) eos description; Latest price, specs, eos information of glc‐zx‐sm‐rgd from cisco 2022 price list. The industrial sfp transceiver module provides a reliable rugged connectivity solution over fiber for system integrators, distributors and ends users in industrial network infrastructure and fiber cabling.

70 Km (43.5 Miles) Temperature Range:

Your reliable it partner since 2002. This 1000base module will reach 550m / 1km and uses a wavelength of 850nm. Cisco's release of ios xe cupertino 17.8 on april 22, 2022, has brought numerous features and enhancements to the routing portfolio.

Each Sfp Transceiver Module Supports The Cisco Qual.

This 1000base module will reach 550m / 1km and uses a wavelength of 850nm. Our transceivers perform identically to cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other. Each sfp transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (nics) etc.